MoDOT CareersFAQ | Contact Information | Logout
Our mission is to provide a world-class transportation system that is safe, innovative, reliable and dedicated to a prosperous Missouri.
Create/View Employment Profile | Job Announcements | Staffing Announcements | Job Descriptions | Subscribe | CO Job Task Board |
JOA Spreadsheet

Staffing Announcements
View Job Title Awarded To District/Division City Date
Maintenance Worker - Savannah Maintenance Building Logan Wilmes NW /MT Savannah Maintenance Building 01/19/2021
Maintenance Worker - Bethany Maintenance Building Bryton Bowles NW /MT Bethany Maintenance Building 01/19/2021
Maintenance Worker - Gallatin Maintenance Building Robert Patterson NW /MT Gallatin Maintenance Building 01/04/2021
Senior Maintenance Worker - Savannah Maintenance Building Timothy Sigrist NW /MT Savannah Maintenance Building 01/01/2021
Maintenance Worker - Princeton Maintenance Building Clifford Roberts NW /MT Princeton Maintenance Building 01/01/2021
General Services Technician - NW District Office - St Joseph Stephanie Roecker NW /GS NW District Office - St Joseph 01/01/2021
Maintenance Worker - Carrollton Maintenance Building Chilton Elliott NW /MT Carrollton Maintenance Building 01/01/2021
Maintenance Worker - Bethany Maintenance Building Shawn Castleberry NW /MT Bethany Maintenance Building 01/01/2021
Maintenance Worker - Rushville Maintenance Building Dylan Morgan NW /MT Rushville Maintenance Building 12/29/2020
Maintenance Supervisor - Lathrop Maintenance Building Timmy Porter NW /MT Lathrop Maintenance Building 12/16/2020
Maintenance Crew Leader - Gallatin Maintenance Building Brant Pulliam NW /MT Gallatin Maintenance Building 12/16/2020
Maintenance Supervisor Neal Ross NE /MT Kirksville Maintenance Facility 01/16/2021
Assistant Maintenance Supervisor - Mexico James Huber NE /MT Mexico Maintenance Facility 01/01/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader Thomas Grame KC /MT Platte City MT - 16105 Elm Grove Platte City, MO 64079 01/16/2021
Maintenance Supervisor Loren Moore KC /MT 601 N Main Street, Concordia, MO 64020 01/16/2021
Administrative Technician Teresa Polluck KC /CM Nashua Project Office - 1900 NW Cookingham Dr, Kansas City, MO 64155 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker York Morlan KC /TR Kansas City District Office, 600 NE Colbern Road, Lee's Summit, MO 64086 01/04/2021
Customer Service Representative Whitney Findley KC /CR Kansas City District Office - 600 NE Colbern Road, Lee's Summit, MO 64086 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker Daniel Roe KC /MT Cass, Clay, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Platte, Ray and Saline 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker David Chaney KC /MT Cass, Clay, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Platte, Ray and Saline 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker Daniel Pratt KC /MT Cass, Clay, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Platte, Ray and Saline 01/04/2021
Senior Human Resources Specialist Jamesetta Davis KC /HR 600 NE Colbern Road, Lee's Summit, MO 64086 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker Emily Smothers KC /MT Signing & Striping - 3050 NE Independence Ave Lee's Summit, MO 64064 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker James Jamerson KC /MT Signing & Striping - 3050 NE Independence Ave Lee's Summit, MO 64064 01/04/2021
Senior Maintenance Operations Specialist Travis Jones KC /MT District Office - 600 NE Colbern Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64086 01/01/2021
Maintenance Worker Joseph Griffith Jr. CD /MT Salem Maintenance Facility 02/01/2021
Maintenance Worker Zane Massey CD /MT Salem Maintenance Facility 01/25/2021
Facility Operations Specialist Benjamin White CD /GS St. James Project Office 01/25/2021
Maintenance Worker Adam Schwaller CD /MT California Maintenance Facility 01/25/2021
Equipment Technician (Auto/Diesel Mechanic) Ross Kula CD /GS Lebanon Maintenance Facility (General Services) 01/25/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader Wesley Prenger CD /MT Jefferson City Maintenance Facility 01/16/2021
Traffic Signal and Lighting Technician (Electrician) Jesse Borgmeyer CD /TS Jefferson City (North Signal & Lighting Crew) 01/16/2021
Maintenance Worker Matthew Thompson CD /MT Versailles Maintenance Facility 01/03/2021
Assistant Maintenance Supervisor Matt Pardoe CD /MT Boonville Maintenance Faciity 01/01/2021
Resident Engineer Dan Oesch CD /CM Columbia Construction Project Office 01/01/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader Curtis Holland CD /MT Cuba Maintenance Facility 01/01/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader Ron Moses CD /MT Potosi Maintenance Facility 01/01/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader Chad Neuman CD /MT Rolla Maintenance Facility 01/01/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader Brock Miller CD /BR Signing and Striping - North Crew (Jefferson City) 01/01/2021
Facility Operations Supervisor Larry Joedicke SL /GS Barrett Station 01/16/2021
Intermediate Equipment Technician Allen Diesel SL /GS Barrett Station 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker - Utility Locator Robert King SL /MT Barrett Station 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker - Utility Locator Maxwell Perez SL /MT Barrett Station 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker Brayton Tucker SL /MT St. Louis District - Wentzville and St. Charles 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker Cory Gore SL /MT St. Louis Jefferson & Franklin County 01/04/2021
Customer Service Representative Haley Gibbons SL /TS St. Louis District TMC 01/04/2021
Intermediate Maintenance Engineering Specialist Joseph Ridenhour SL /MT St. Louis District Office 01/01/2021
Maintenance Worker Dale Spratt SL /MT St. Louis Jefferson & Franklin County 12/16/2020
Assistant Maintenance Supervisor David Scales SL /MT North City Strike Team 12/16/2020
Maintenance Worker George Schweiger SL /MT St. Louis Jefferson & Franklin County 12/16/2020
General Services Manager Allen Lane SL /GS Barrett Station 12/16/2020
Maintenance Crew Leader Edward Henningfeld SL /MT Barrett Station - Signing 12/16/2020
Maintenance Crew Leader Nathanial James SL /MT Barrett Station - Signing 12/16/2020
Assistant Maintenance Supervisor David Scales SL /MT North City 12/16/2020
Maintenance Worker Eric Burgess SL /MT St.louis District - Normandy, Broadway, and North City Strike Team 12/16/2020
Maintenance Worker Roy Moore III SL /MT St.louis District - Normandy, Broadway, and North City Strike Team 12/16/2020
Maintenance Worker David Sheets SL /MT St. Louis District - Wentzville and St. Charles 12/01/2020
Maintenance Crew Leader Kevin Wildhaber SL /MT Barrett Station - Signing 12/01/2020
Maintenance Worker John Everett SL /MT St.louis District - Normandy, Broadway, and North City Strike Team 12/01/2020
Area Engineer Jennifer Wade SL /MT City of St. Louis 12/01/2020
Maintenance Worker Alexis Davis SL /MT St. Louis District SW Area SW Strike Team 12/01/2020
Bridge Maintenance Worker John Huff SL /MT St Clair Bridge 12/01/2020
Traffic Supervisor Brian DuCote SL /MT Barrett Station 11/09/2020
General Services Specialist William (Bill) States SW /GS Springfield 01/31/2021
Senior Materials Technician Tyler Lukachick SW /CM Springfield Project Office 01/31/2021
Senior Right of Way Specialist Albezza Treasure SW /RW Carthage/Joplin/Springfield 01/31/2021
Right of Way Specialist James "Tyler" Collison SW /RW Carthage/Joplin/Springfield 01/19/2021
Bridge Maintenance Worker - Joplin Jared Conness SW /MT Joplin 01/19/2021
Bridge Maintenance Worker - Joplin Derrek Hames SW /MT Joplin 01/11/2021
Procurement Agent Brian Scott SW /GS Springfield 01/10/2021
Equipment Technician Supervisor Casey Quinn SW /GS Springfield 12/27/2020
Maintenance Worker (Kewanee) Jonathan Woods SE /MT Kewanee Maintenance Facility 01/19/2021
Maintenance Worker (Ste Gen) Austin Seabaugh SE /MT Ste Genevieve Maintenance Facility 01/19/2021
Maintenance Worker (Belleview) Justin Sannar SE /MT Belleview Maintenance Facility 01/19/2021
Maintenance Worker (Patton) Craig Kirkpatrick SE /MT Patton Maintenance Facility 01/17/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader (Sikeston) Earl "Dewayne" Hawkins SE /MT Sikeston Maint Building 01/16/2021
Maintenance Supervisor (Kennett) Cory Gray SE /MT Kennett Maintenance Building 01/16/2021
Maintenance Worker (Charleston) Preston Phillips SE /MT Charleston Maintenance Facility 01/11/2021
Intermediate Maintenance Worker Tony Houart SE /MT Hayti Maintenance Facility 01/11/2021
Maintenance Worker (Park Hills) Todd Firebaugh SE /MT Park Hills Maintenance Facility 01/11/2021
Construction Inspector (Poplar Bluff) Charles Cooley SE /CM Poplar Bluff Project Office 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker (Poplar Bluff) Carson Snider SE /MT Poplar Bluff Maintenance Facility 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker (Qulin) Scottie Lindsay SE /MT Qulin Maintenance Facility 01/04/2021
Maintenance Worker (Hayti) Cody Blurton SE /MT Hayti Maintenance Facility 01/04/2021
Maintenance Crew Leader(Gainesville) Shannon Huff SE /MT Gainesville Maintenance Facility 01/01/2021
Highway Designer Ethan D. Hart CO /DE 601 W. Main, Jefferson City, MO 01/19/2021
Geographic Information System Specialist Grace I. Smith CO /DE 601 W. Main, Jefferson City, MO 01/19/2021
Printing Technician Nicholas Andrew Volkart CO /CR 105 W. Capitol Avenue, Jefferson City, MO 01/19/2021
Executive Assistant Elizabeth Carver CO /MT 830 MoDOT Drive, Jefferson City, MO 01/19/2021
Executive Assistant Brandi Dale Martin CO /CC 105 W. Capitol Avenue, Jefferson City, MO 01/19/2021
Historic Preservation Specialist Laura R. Reed CO /DE 601 W. Main, Jefferson City, MO 01/19/2021
Construction Inspector (Aviation) Thomas Powers CO /MO 105 W. Capitol Avenue, Jefferson City, MO 01/16/2021
Intermediate Human Resources Specialist (Employment) Dawn Yeager Sanning CO /HR 601 W. Main, Jefferson City, MO 01/16/2021
Senior Geographic Information System Specialist Jennifer Weaver CO /DE 601 W. Main, Jefferson City, MO 01/16/2021
Structural Analyst Aaron D. Hofmann CO /BR 105 W. Capitol Avenue, Jefferson City, MO 01/16/2021
Structural Analyst Gabriel L. Schubert CO /BR 105 W. Capitol Avenue, Jefferson City, MO 01/16/2021
Lead Information Systems Technologist (Security and Endpoint Management) Aaron W. Richards CO /IS 601 W. Main, Jefferson City, MO 01/01/2021
Transportation System Analysis Coordinator James Whaley CO /TP 105 W. Capitol Avenue, Jefferson City, MO 01/01/2021
Geotechnical Director Lydia B. Brownell CO /CM 1617 Missouri Boulevard, Jefferson City, MO 12/01/2020